Meet Our Team
College Executive                                        Senior Leaders
Adam Murdoch
Principal
Alex Walters
Assistant Principal, Student Achievement
Ashley Sadler
Assistant Principal, Evangelisation & Catechesis
Monique Smith
Director of Student Wellbeing
Joyce Ison
Director of Teaching & Learning
Lyndall Benton
Business Manager
To contact individual staff members please email via Compass.
Middle Leaders
Rachel Foo
Leader of Mathematics
Michael Landrigan
Youth Ministry Coordinator
Tegan Bayliss
Leader of Student Wellbeing
Ashlee Hanson
Leader of English
Mark Peterson
Administration Coordinator
Joyce Ison
Leader of PDHPE
Chelsea Read
Leader of Religious Education
Luke Richardson
Leader of HSIE/Languages
David Walker
Leader of CAPA
Daniel Hoolihan
Leader of VET
Joseph Martindale
Leader of TAS
Sarah Benham
Leader of Learning Support
Meredith Carantinos
Inflame Coordinator
Tom Philpot
Leader of LAKES
Nick McFarlane
Leader of TERRY
Joshua Killen
Leader of WALKER
Sherrie Cooper
Leader of Science
Racquela Hill
Leader of KILDARE
House Advocates
KILDARE
Jasmine Leith
LAKES
Iona Symons
TERRY
Sarah Adamson
WALKER
Jonathon Scott
Teaching Staff
Jonathan Scott
Racquela Hill
Chelsea Read
Sherrie Cooper
Ben Adams
Mark Peterson
Luke Richardson
Kathleen Giblin
Ashlee Hanson
Joseph Martindale
Iona Symons
David Walker
Monique Smith
Alex Walters
Sarah Walton
Nick McFarlane
Michael Landrigan
Nadia Hadberg
Henry Devlin
Jasmine Leith
Michelle Wilson
Katherine Barrow
Tegan Bayliss
Ashley Sadler
Kayla Beisler
Matthew Boidin
Scott Gallen
Naomi Gibson
Rebecca Broughton
Joshua Killen
Cathy Martin
Luke Evans
Joyce Ison
Tom Philpot
Rachel Foo
Sheree Chamberlain
Ryan Lamb
Daniel Hoolihan
Paige Catt
Damian Clark
Sarah Adamson
Nicholas Car
Casey Munro
Courtney Harvey
Rebecca Ardern
Learner Diversity
Sarah Benham
Leader of Diverse Learning
Sheree Chamberlain
Learner Diversity Teacher
Meredith Carantinos
Learner Diversity Teacher
Amber Walters
Learner Diversity Teacher
Elizabeth Farrugia
Learner Diversity Teacher
Scott Gallen
Learner Diversity Teacher
Vanessa Larkin
Learner Diversity Assistant
Kim Maxwell
Learner Diversity Assistant
Cecilia Nakhoul
Learner Diversity Assistant
Linda Rice
Learner Diversity Assistant
Paige Gray
Learner Diversity Teacher
Support Staff
Susan Paliskis
Counsellor
Paige Taylor
Counsellor
Tara Cannon
Food Tech. Assistant
Lisa Fuss
Lab Assistant
Sr Josie
Pastoral Associate
Sharon Bailey
Aboriginal Education Worker
Shana Kuziow
Pathways and Partnerships Leader
School Services Team
Rita Buchanan
Senior School Services Officer
Lyndall Benton
Business Manager
Ashlee Lanzini
School Services Officer
Meggen Young
School Services Officer
Kerryn Turner
School Services Officer
Natasha McFadden
School Services Officer/Sports Coordinator
Rebecca McCann
School Services Officer
Victoria Price
School Marketing Officer
Naomi Hepplewhite
Parent Engagement Coordinator